Clayton Bocce League

2021 Summer League Playoffs Seeding

This page shows what the playoff seeding would be based on the current standings.

The top 4 teams in each group advance to the playoffs.

The top 4 of the remaining teams, ranked across all groups, advance to the playoffs as wildcards.

Group Winners Seeding

Pos Team Grp W L Pct Diff
1Blenderheads TooA252.926+135
2Matt Mazzei Chevrolet CDJRF243.889+168
3XvengersG183.857+112
4Block PartyC225.815+138
5Mazzei RealtyD225.815+117
6Fireballs IIB195.792+80
7East County Rollers IIIA216.778+138
8How Hard Can It BeA216.778+113
9DebocceryD216.778+110
10Trina's RollersD216.778+92
11Ed’s Mudville GrillE186.750+94
12Swingin' UttersG156.714+67
13The WinersB177.708+71
14Killer BBBsF177.708+62
15Saloonatics TooD189.667+66
16Chewbocce TooA189.667+51
17Molto CamorraG168.667+38
18Rodie’s RollersC1710.630+44
19Son of a Be-occeE159.625+50
20The Soggy BallersE159.625+49
215 O’Clock SomewhereF159.625+38
22On FireC1611.593+12
23That’s How We RollB1410.583+44
24Mission ImbocceballF1410.583+15
25Bocce Barons IIIE1410.583+11
26Good Trouble IIG129.571+9
27Vino e BocceC1512.556+42
28Meadow MaulersB1512.556+26

Wildcard Seeding

Pos Team Grp W L Pct GB Diff
1Grateful HeadsA1611.593-+58
2The Rusty SpursE1410.583½+9
3Bada BingB1311.542+15
4Empty NestersB1311.542+1
5Downtown BocceE1311.542-4
6Bust N’ BallsG1110.5242+5
7Bocce PalleG1110.5242-4
8Bocce AmiciC1413.5192+6
9Team PallinoE1314.4813+11
10Bocce BolasC1314.48130