Clayton Bocce League

2022 Fall League Playoffs Seeding

This page shows what the playoff seeding would be based on the current standings.

The top 4 teams in each group advance to the playoffs.

The top 12 teams in the playoff seeding have a first-round bye.

Group Winners Seeding

Pos Team Grp W L Pct Diff
1Moresi's Chophouse IIA1501.000+108
2Balls to the WallD141.933+87
3Family TiesD141.933+74
4FBIB162.889+136
5Mazzei ChevroletB144.778+73
6Chewbocce 3E144.778+69
7Bocce BiatchesD114.733+54
8Throw Pallino FirstC135.722+55
9Pesky PallinosB126.667+54
10The In CrowdE126.667+41
11Can't Botch ThisB126.667+32
12Still the WinersA105.667+24
13Freddo BocceC117.611+23
14Low BallersC117.611+16
15Pallino PosseE117.611+12
16Just BocceA96.600+29
17Pizzamen BocceC108.556+34
18pBocce MachineE108.556+15
19Rollin' StonesD87.533+26
20Trina's Rollers IIA69.400-13
p = Tied for final playoff spot(s) in group