A:Sun 1:30pm B:Sun 6:30pm C:Mon 6:30pm D:Tue 6:30pm E:Wed 6:30pm F:Thu 6:30pm G:Fri 7:00pm
Date/Time/Opponent | Court | Result, Notes |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue, Aug 13
6:30 pm
Tuesday Night Lights |
3 |
1-2 (27-29) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue, Aug 20
6:30 pm
C’Mon Man |
4 |
1-2 (27-36) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue, Aug 27
6:30 pm
Fireball, Inc |
2 |
2-1 (27-18) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue, Sep 3 | [BYE] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue, Sep 10 | [BYE] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue, Sep 17
6:30 pm
Pendletons 1 |
3 |
3-0 (38-22) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue, Sep 24
6:30 pm
Bocce Ballsagna |
4 |
2-1 (30-24) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue, Oct 1
6:30 pm
Mazzei Realty |
1 |
1-2 (24-33) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue, Oct 8 | [BYE] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue, Oct 15
6:30 pm
La Bocce Vita |
4 |
2-1 (29-26) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue, Oct 22
6:30 pm
Cannoli Rollers |
1 |
1-2 (25-27) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue, Oct 29
6:30 pm
Skippalinos |
3 |
2-1 (30-23) x |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue, Nov 5 | [BYE] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tue, Nov 12
6:30 pm
Wanna Bocce |
2 |
2-1 (34-31) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
x = this is a practice match; it does not affect the standings |
Date/Time/Opponent | Court | Result, Notes |
||
Sun, Nov 17
1:30 pm
Fireballs II |
3 |
2-0 (24-16) |
||
Wed, Nov 20
6:30 pm
Grateful Heads |
1 |
2-1 (27-20) |
||
Fri, Nov 22
7:00 pm
Ed’s Mudville Grill |
2 |
2-0 (24-17) |
||
Sat, Nov 23
2:30 pm
Son of a Be-occe |
4 |
2-0 (24-14) |
||
Sat, Nov 23
5:30 pm
Xvengers |
1 |
1-2 (26-35) |
Qualified Forfeits this Season
0