Clayton Bocce League

2021 Fall League Playoffs Seeding

This page shows what the playoff seeding would be based on the current standings.

The top 4 teams in each group advance to the playoffs.

The top 12 teams in the playoff seeding have a first-round bye.

Group Winners Seeding

Pos Team Grp W L Pct Diff
1East County RollersA601.000+49
2Family TiesD601.000+39
3Just BocceA601.000+34
T4Xvengers IIIE301.000+25
T4Low BallersC301.000+25
6Throw Pallino FirstC301.000+19
7Easley BallersC301.000+14
8FBIB51.833+30
9Bocce BaronsD51.833+28
10Pesky PallinosB51.833+22
11The In CrowdE31.750+23
12Chewbocce 3E21.667+9
T13Freddo BocceC21.667+8
T13Rollin' StonesD42.667+8
T13Pallino PosseE21.667+8
16Rogue Bocce BallersD42.667+4
17The Frontier RollersB43.571+11
18Still the WinersA33.500+5
T19Uomini Di BocceB33.500-1
T19Moresi's Chophouse IIA33.500-1