Clayton Bocce League

2019 Spring League Playoffs

Last update: Sunday, Jun. 30 at 10:23 am

Click team name for schedule and results.
Click match score for match details.
Scores marked with are upsets.

Avengers II S1               
Match #1 on court 1
Sun, Jun 23 at 1:30pm
Avengers II 2-0            
Hard Ballers WC4               
   Match #17 on court 3
Wed, Jun 26 at 6:30pm
Avengers II 2-0         
Members Only S16               
Match #2 on court 1
Sun, Jun 23 at 6:30pm
Members Only 2-0            
Padrini di Bocce S17               
      Match #25 on court 4
Fri, Jun 28 at 7:00pm
        
The Happy Campers S9       Avengers II 2-0      
Match #3 on court 1
Mon, Jun 24 at 6:30pm
The Happy Campers 2-1            
The Sopranos S24               
   Match #18 on court 3
Thu, Jun 27 at 6:30pm
The Happy Campers 2-1         
Bellas & Fellas S8               
Match #4 on court 1
Tue, Jun 25 at 6:30pm
Bellas & Fellas 2-0            
Bocce Machine S25               
                 
Blenderheads S4       Match #29 on court 2
Sat, Jun 29 at 5:00pm
Avengers II 2-0   
Match #5 on court 2
Sun, Jun 23 at 1:30pm
Blenderheads 2-1            
Casino Kings WC1               
   Match #19 on court 4
Wed, Jun 26 at 6:30pm
The Ballistics 2-0         
The Ballistics S13               
Match #6 on court 2
Sun, Jun 23 at 6:30pm
The Ballistics 2-1            
It's Bocce Time Somewhere S20               
      Match #26 on court 3
Fri, Jun 28 at 7:00pm
        
Rollin Donuts S12       Softball Rejects 2-1      
Match #7 on court 2
Mon, Jun 24 at 6:30pm
Softball Rejects 2-1            
Softball Rejects S21               
   Match #20 on court 4
Thu, Jun 27 at 6:30pm
Softball Rejects 2-0         
Winos S5               
Match #8 on court 2
Tue, Jun 25 at 6:30pm
Winos 2-1          Avengers II 2-0
Love is a Bocce Field S28             1st place
            Match #32 on court 1
Sat, Jun 29 at 8:00pm
  
East County Rollers 2 S2             Team Deboccery 0-2
Match #9 on court 3
Sun, Jun 23 at 1:30pm
Every bocce has issues 2-0          2nd place
Every bocce has issues WC3               
   Match #21 on court 1
Wed, Jun 26 at 6:30pm
Mikes Auto Bocce 2-0         
Mikes Auto Bocce S15               
Match #10 on court 3
Sun, Jun 23 at 6:30pm
Mikes Auto Bocce 2-0            
J.R. Electrical S18               
      Match #27 on court 2
Fri, Jun 28 at 7:00pm
        
Will Bocce For Fireball S10       Team Deboccery 2-1      
Match #11 on court 3
Mon, Jun 24 at 6:30pm
Bocce Pirates 2-1            
Bocce Pirates S23               
   Match #22 on court 1
Thu, Jun 27 at 6:30pm
Team Deboccery 2-0         
Team Deboccery S7               
Match #12 on court 3
Tue, Jun 25 at 6:30pm
Team Deboccery 2-0            
Dammit Janet S26               
                 
Chewbocce S3       Match #30 on court 4
Sat, Jun 29 at 5:00pm
Team Deboccery 2-0   
Match #13 on court 4
Sun, Jun 23 at 1:30pm
Chewbocce 2-0            
Rockin’ Rollers WC2               
   Match #23 on court 2
Wed, Jun 26 at 6:30pm
Fireballs 2-0         
Fireballs S14               
Match #14 on court 4
Sun, Jun 23 at 6:30pm
Fireballs 2-1            
The In Crowd Di Nuovo S19               
      Match #28 on court 1
Fri, Jun 28 at 7:00pm
        
Breaking Bocce S11       Fireballs 2-0      
Match #15 on court 4
Mon, Jun 24 at 6:30pm
Gigantes 2-1            
Gigantes S22          Softball Rejects 0-2   
   Match #24 on court 2
Thu, Jun 27 at 6:30pm
Ed’s Mudville Grill #9 2-0       Fireballs 2-1
Ed’s Mudville Grill #9 S6          Match #31 on court 3
Sat, Jun 29 at 8:00pm
3rd place
Match #16 on court 4
Tue, Jun 25 at 6:30pm
Ed’s Mudville Grill #9 2-0          Softball Rejects 1-2
Bocce Bandits S27          Fireballs 0-2 4th place