Clayton Bocce League

2019 Spring League Playoffs Seeding

The top 4 teams in each group advance to the playoffs.

The top 4 of the remaining teams, ranked across all groups, advance to the playoffs as wildcards.

Group Winners Seeding

Pos Team Grp W L Pct Diff
1Avengers IIC252.926+182
2East County Rollers 2F234.852+189
3ChewbocceG234.852+127
4BlenderheadsA225.815+110
5WinosC225.815+107
6Ed’s Mudville Grill #9B225.815+99
7Team DebocceryD216.778+110
8Bellas & FellasA216.778+83
9The Happy CampersD207.741+104
10Will Bocce For FireballE207.741+82
11Breaking BocceF198.704+78
12Rollin DonutsD198.704+69
13The BallisticsF198.704+66
14FireballsE189.667+61
15Mikes Auto BocceF189.667+41
16Members OnlyB189.667+38
17Padrini di BocceD1710.630+74
18J.R. ElectricalB1710.630+67
19The In Crowd Di NuovoG1710.630+57
20It's Bocce Time SomewhereA1710.630+14
21Softball RejectsG1611.593+38
22GigantesB1611.593+36
23Bocce PiratesE1611.593+32
24The SopranosC1611.593+26
25Bocce MachineG1611.593+7
26Dammit JanetA1512.556+35
27Bocce BanditsC1413.519+28
28Love is a Bocce FieldE1413.519+17

Wildcard Seeding

Pos Team Grp W L Pct Diff
1Casino KingsB1512.556+45
2Rockin’ RollersG1512.556+24
3Every bocce has issuesF1512.556+22
4Hard BallersB1512.556-1
5Irish CarbombsE1413.519+5
6Diablo RollersC1413.519-5
7MafiosoE1413.519-19
8Bust N more BallsA1314.481+30
9Bocce Barons IIA1314.481-18
10Bocce BumsC1314.481-22