Clayton Bocce League

2019 Summer League Playoffs

Last update: Sunday, Nov. 24 at 8:42 am

Click team name for schedule and results.
Click match score for match details.
Scores marked with are upsets.

Xvengers S1               
Match #1 on court 1
Sun, Nov 17 at 1:30pm
Xvengers 2-0            
Boccelism WC4               
   Match #17 on court 3
Wed, Nov 20 at 6:30pm
Xvengers 2-1         
I Vincitori S16               
Match #2 on court 1
Sun, Nov 17 at 6:30pm
Killer BBBs 2-0            
Killer BBBs S17               
      Match #25 on court 4
Fri, Nov 22 at 7:00pm
        
The Soggy Ballers S9       Xvengers 2-0      
Match #3 on court 1
Mon, Nov 18 at 6:30pm
The Soggy Ballers 2-0            
Pendletons 1 S24               
   Match #18 on court 3
Thu, Nov 21 at 6:30pm
The Soggy Ballers 2-1         
Claybalz S8               
Match #4 on court 1
Tue, Nov 19 at 6:30pm
Claybalz 2-0            
Pallino Attackers S25               
                 
Mazzei Realty S4       Match #29 on court 2
Sat, Nov 23 at 2:30pm
Xvengers 2-0   
Match #5 on court 2
Sun, Nov 17 at 1:30pm
Block Party 2-1            
Block Party WC1               
   Match #19 on court 4
Wed, Nov 20 at 6:30pm
Block Party 2-1         
Rodie’s Rollers S13               
Match #6 on court 2
Sun, Nov 17 at 6:30pm
The Winers 2-0            
The Winers S20               
      Match #26 on court 3
Fri, Nov 22 at 7:00pm
        
How Hard Can It Be S12       How Hard Can It Be 2-1      
Match #7 on court 2
Mon, Nov 18 at 6:30pm
How Hard Can It Be 2-1            
Tuesday Night Lights S21               
   Match #20 on court 4
Thu, Nov 21 at 6:30pm
How Hard Can It Be 2-1         
Matt Mazzei Chevrolet CDJR S5               
Match #8 on court 2
Tue, Nov 19 at 6:30pm
Matt Mazzei Chevrolet CDJR 2-1          Xvengers 2-1
Swingin' Utters S28             1st place
            Match #32 on court 1
Sat, Nov 23 at 5:30pm
  
Fireballs II S2             Deboccery 1-2
Match #9 on court 3
Sun, Nov 17 at 1:30pm
Deboccery 2-0          2nd place
Deboccery WC3               
   Match #21 on court 1
Wed, Nov 20 at 6:30pm
Deboccery 2-1         
C’Mon Man S15               
Match #10 on court 3
Sun, Nov 17 at 6:30pm
Grateful Heads 2-1            
Grateful Heads S18               
      Match #27 on court 2
Fri, Nov 22 at 7:00pm
        
Team Pallino S10       Deboccery 2-0      
Match #11 on court 3
Mon, Nov 18 at 6:30pm
Team Pallino 2-1            
Bocce Amici S23               
   Match #22 on court 1
Thu, Nov 21 at 6:30pm
Ed’s Mudville Grill 2-1         
Ed’s Mudville Grill S7               
Match #12 on court 3
Tue, Nov 19 at 6:30pm
Ed’s Mudville Grill 2-0            
That’s How We Roll S26               
                 
Chewbocce Too S3       Match #30 on court 4
Sat, Nov 23 at 2:30pm
Deboccery 2-0   
Match #13 on court 4
Sun, Nov 17 at 1:30pm
Chewbocce Too 2-0            
Spassarsela WC2               
   Match #23 on court 2
Wed, Nov 20 at 6:30pm
Son of a Be-occe 2-0         
Son of a Be-occe S14               
Match #14 on court 4
Sun, Nov 17 at 6:30pm
Son of a Be-occe 2-0            
Bust N’ Balls S19               
      Match #28 on court 1
Fri, Nov 22 at 7:00pm
        
Blenderheads Too S11       Son of a Be-occe 2-0      
Match #15 on court 4
Mon, Nov 18 at 6:30pm
Mission Imbocceball 2-1            
Mission Imbocceball S22          How Hard Can It Be 0-2   
   Match #24 on court 2
Thu, Nov 21 at 6:30pm
Empty Nesters 2-0       Son of a Be-occe 2-1
Bocce Bolas S6          Match #31 on court 3
Sat, Nov 23 at 5:30pm
3rd place
Match #16 on court 4
Tue, Nov 19 at 6:30pm
Empty Nesters 2-0          How Hard Can It Be 1-2
Empty Nesters S27          Son of a Be-occe 0-2 4th place