Clayton Bocce League

2019 Summer League Playoffs Seeding

The top 4 teams in each group advance to the playoffs.

The top 4 of the remaining teams, ranked across all groups, advance to the playoffs as wildcards.

Group Winners Seeding

Pos Team Grp W L Pct Diff
1XvengersG261.963+187
2Fireballs IIB243.889+131
3Chewbocce TooA225.815+135
4Mazzei RealtyD225.815+117
5Matt Mazzei Chevrolet CDJRF216.778+116
6Bocce BolasC216.778+94
7Ed’s Mudville GrillE207.741+104
8ClaybalzG207.741+95
9The Soggy BallersE207.741+90
10Team PallinoE207.741+86
11Blenderheads TooA198.704+97
12How Hard Can It BeA198.704+87
13Rodie’s RollersC198.704+76
14Son of a Be-occeE189.667+60
15C’Mon ManD189.667+55
16I VincitoriC189.667+54
17Killer BBBsF189.667+48
18Grateful HeadsA1710.630+65
19Bust N’ BallsG1710.630+43
20The WinersB1611.593+48
21Tuesday Night LightsD1611.593+47
22Mission ImbocceballF1611.593+35
23Bocce AmiciC1611.593+32
24Pendletons 1D1512.556+46
25Pallino AttackersF1512.556+20
26That’s How We RollB1512.556+9
27Empty NestersB1512.556-19
28Swingin' UttersG1314.481-6

Wildcard Seeding

Pos Team Grp W L Pct GB Diff
1Block PartyA1611.593-+48
2SpassarselaC1611.593-+18
3DebocceryD1512.5561+15
4BoccelismF1512.5561-6
5Vino e BocceC1413.5192+41
6Bella VinoE1413.5192+12
7Bubbles and BrewsF1413.5192+9
8Red StripesF1413.5192+4
9Bada BingB1413.51920
10Bocce Barons IIIA1413.5192-20