Clayton Bocce League

2019 Fall Playoffs

Last update: Sunday, Feb. 23 at 10:36 am

Click team name for schedule and results.
Click match score for match details.
Scores marked with are upsets.

   East County Rollers S1            
Bocce Barons S16 Match #5 on court 3
Thu, Feb 20 at 6:30pm
East County Rollers 2-0         
Match #1 on court 1
Tue, Feb 18 at 6:30pm
Balls and Dolls 2-0            
Balls and Dolls S17               
      Match #13 on court 4
Fri, Feb 21 at 7:00pm
East County Rollers 2-0      
   Clayton Club S9            
   Match #6 on court 1
Wed, Feb 19 at 6:30pm
Chewbocce 3 2-0         
   Chewbocce 3 S8            
         Match #17 on court 2
Sat, Feb 22 at 11:00am
East County Rollers 2-0   
   Uomini Di Bocce S4            
Bocce Biatches S13 Match #7 on court 4
Thu, Feb 20 at 6:30pm
The Frontier Rollers 2-0         
Match #2 on court 2
Tue, Feb 18 at 6:30pm
The Frontier Rollers 2-0            
The Frontier Rollers S20               
      Match #14 on court 1
Fri, Feb 21 at 7:00pm
Team Pallino II 2-0      
   Just Bocce S12            
   Match #8 on court 2
Wed, Feb 19 at 6:30pm
Team Pallino II 2-1         
   Team Pallino II S5          Balls to the Wall 2-1
               1st place
   FBI S2       Match #20 on court 1
20 mins after #17&18
East County Rollers 1-2
Pesky Pallinos S15 Match #9 on court 1
Thu, Feb 20 at 6:30pm
FBI 2-0       2nd place
Match #3 on court 3
Tue, Feb 18 at 6:30pm
Kiss This II 2-1            
Kiss This II S18               
      Match #15 on court 2
Fri, Feb 21 at 7:00pm
Xvengers III 2-1      
   Rollin' Stones S10            
   Match #10 on court 3
Wed, Feb 19 at 6:30pm
Xvengers III 2-0         
   Xvengers III S7            
         Match #18 on court 4
Sat, Feb 22 at 11:00am
Balls to the Wall 2-0   
   Balls to the Wall S3            
Free Ballin S14 Match #11 on court 2
Thu, Feb 20 at 6:30pm
Balls to the Wall 2-1         
Match #4 on court 4
Tue, Feb 18 at 6:30pm
The In Crowd 2-1            
The In Crowd S19               
      Match #16 on court 3
Fri, Feb 21 at 7:00pm
Balls to the Wall 2-0      
   Waitlist Warriors S11       Team Pallino II 0-2   
   Match #12 on court 4
Wed, Feb 19 at 6:30pm
Family Ties 2-1       Team Pallino II 2-1
   Family Ties S6       Match #19 on court 3
20 mins after #17&18
3rd place
               Xvengers III 1-2
            Xvengers III 0-2 4th place