Clayton Bocce League

2022 Summer League Playoffs Seeding

This page shows what the playoff seeding would be based on the current standings.

The top 4 teams in each group advance to the playoffs.

The top 4 of the remaining teams, ranked across all groups, advance to the playoffs as wildcards.

Group Winners Seeding

Pos Team Grp W L Pct Diff
1XvengersG192.905+121
2Block PartyB183.857+104
3Ed’s Mudville GrillE234.852+133
4Mazzei RealtyD195.792+73
5Grateful HeadsA144.778+77
6Matt Mazzei Chevrolet CDJRF165.762+76
7Rodie’s RollersC165.762+71
8The Soggy BallersE207.741+98
9East County Rollers IIIA135.722+83
10The WinersB156.714+70
11DebocceryD198.704+74
12Chewbocce TooA168.667+77
13Bust N’ BallsG168.667+60
14C’Mon ManD168.667+54
15Blenderheads TooA126.667+33
16Team PallinoE159.625+52
17That’s How We RollB138.619+25
18Meadow MaulersB117.611+24
19Trina's RollersD1611.593+59
20On FireC1611.593+24
21Saloonatics TooC1410.583+8
22Don’t Touch My BallsF129.571+32
23Pretty Pink PoniesG129.571+20
24Bocce AmiciC129.571+13
25Straight Outta ClaytonG129.571+9
26Killer BBBsF129.571-14
275 O’Clock SomewhereF1311.542+19
28The Rusty SpursE1311.542-7

Wildcard Seeding

Pos Team Grp W L Pct GB Diff
1How Hard Can It BeA138.619-+31
2Mission ImbocceballA138.619-+18
3Bocce BallsagnaD1311.542+9
T4yNo Pressure IIF1311.542-1
T4yBocceholicsB1311.542-1
6BoccelismF1110.5242-4
7Bocce BolasC1212.500+22
8Swingin' UttersG1212.500-2
9Bada BingB99.500-4
10Bocce Barons IIIA1011.4763+25
y = Tied for final playoff spot(s)